My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
WorthPoint: What's it Worth?
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Over 20 Million Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Weiman Products

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- Miller's Price Guide
- Southeastern Antiquing Magazine
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information

wholesalers
- Wholesale French Antiques
 
in
(x)

Displaying 12431-12440 of 25123 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Bud Hastin's Avon Bottle Encyclopedia, 1971 edition
Bud Hastin's Avon Bottle Encyclopedia, 1971 edition Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1971
Price: $9.95 USD
Description: Spiralbound Cover and pages are slightly soiled and shelf worn.
 
Verna Cook Salomonsky: Masterpieces of Furniture in Photographs and Measured Drawings
Verna Cook Salomonsky: Masterpieces of Furniture in Photographs and Measured Drawings Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1953
Price: $29.95 USD
Description: Softcover with slight shelf wear and soiling. Contains 102 photograaphs and over 500 drawings of period furniture with measurements for the craftsman's ...
 
The Encyclopedia of Furniture, Third Edition by Joseph Aronson
The Encyclopedia of Furniture, Third Edition by Joseph Aronson Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $39.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and soiling, but not offensive. A classic work! Over 2000 illustrations.
 
American Furniture: The Federal Period (1788-1825) by Charles F. Montgomery
American Furniture: The Federal Period (1788-1825) by Charles F. Montgomery Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1966
Price: $39.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and soiling, but not offensive. A classic work! Heavily illustrated. A Winterthur Book
 
The Antiques Book edited by Alice Winchester
The Antiques Book edited by Alice Winchester Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1950
Price: $29.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and soiling, but not offensive. From the staff of The Magazine Antiques. A Bonanza Book. Heavily ...
 
A Directory of Antique Furniture by F. Lewis Hinckley
A Directory of Antique Furniture by F. Lewis Hinckley Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1953
Price: $39.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and soiling, but not offensive. A Bonanza Book. Heavily illustrated with 1103 halftones. "The Authentic ...
 
French and English Furniture: Distinctive Styles and Periods Described and Illustrated by Esther Singleton
French and English Furniture: Distinctive Styles and Periods Described and Illustrated by Esther Singleton Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1903
Price: $59.95 USD
Description: Hardcover. Slight shelf wear, but not offensive. Binding is tight for age. One page is loose from binding. A classic work!
 
English Furniture from Gothic to Sheraton by Herbert Cescinsky
English Furniture from Gothic to Sheraton by Herbert Cescinsky Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1968
Price: $29.95 USD
Description: Softcover. Slight shelf wear, but not offensive. More than 900 illustrations.
 
Antiques as an Investment by Richard H. Rush
Antiques as an Investment by Richard H. Rush Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1968
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, but not offensive.
 
American Antiques 1800-1900 by Joseph T. Butler
American Antiques 1800-1900 by Joseph T. Butler Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, but not offensive.
 

1 ... 618 ... 1236 1237 1238 1239 1240 1241 1242 1243 - 1244 - 1245 1246 1247 1248 1249 1250 1251 1252 ... 1878 ... 2513
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 




Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | General Buyers Terms | General Auction Terms

© 1996-2008 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.